< Back

Ammar Sherif

First name: Ammar
Middle name: Medhat
Last name: Sherif
Sanctions Regime: Syrian Arab Republic
Date of Birth: 1969-06-26
Place of birth: Lattakia
Information: (Date of UN designation: 2016-10-28) (Leading Syrian businessman operating in Syria, active in the banking, insurance, and hospitality sectors. Founding partner of Byblos Bank Syria, major shareholder in Unlimited Hospitality Ltd, and board member of the Solidarity Alliance Insurance Company and the Al-Aqueelah Takaful Insurance Company.)
Other names: Ammar Medhat Sherif, Ammar Sherif, Ammar al Shareef, Ammar Charif, Ammar Sharif, Amar Al-Charif, Amar Al-Sharif, Ammar Al-Sharif,

EU Measures

Legislation Date Download
2018/282 (OJ L54 I) 2018-02-26 Download
Ammar Medhat Sherif 2018/282 (OJ L54 I) Download
Ammar Sherif 2018/282 (OJ L54 I) Download
Ammar al Shareef 2018/282 (OJ L54 I) Download
Ammar Charif 2018/282 (OJ L54 I) Download
Ammar Sharif 2018/282 (OJ L54 I) Download
Amar Al-Charif 2018/282 (OJ L54 I) Download
Amar Al-Sharif 2018/282 (OJ L54 I) Download
Ammar Al-Sharif 2016/1893 (OJ L293) Download
Syrian Arab Republic 2018/282 (OJ L54 I) 2018-02-26 Download